Administration

President’s Office

Scott E. Feller President
James L. Amidon Chief of Staff and Director of Strategic Communications
Beverly Cunningham Executive Administrative Assistant to the President
Kendra Cooks Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of the College
Michelle Janssen Dean for College Advancement
Steven L. Jones Dean for Professional Development and Director of the Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies
Jill Lamberton Special Assistant to the President for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Todd F. McDorman Acting Dean of the College
J. Gregory Redding Dean of Students
Matthew Tanney Director of Athletics and Campus Wellness
Charles M. Timmons Dean for Enrollment Management and Director of Admissions

Advancement

College Advancement Office

Michelle Janssen Dean for College Advancement
Linda Weaver Senior Administrative Assistant for Advancement

Alumni and Parent Relations

Steve Hoffman Director of Alumni and Parent Relations
Deanna Duncan Assistant Director of Engagement
Pam Rager Administrative Assistant for Alumni and Parent Relations
Mike Warren Senior Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Relations

Development

Joseph R. Klen Associate Dean for College Advancement and Campaign Director
Heather Bazzani Gift Processing and Advancement Assistant
Jordan Brewer Major Gifts Officer
Emma Campbell Campaign Operations Coordinator
Kyle Daniels Major and Planned Gifts Officer
Susan Dyer Major Gifts Officer
Jason Hand Major Gifts Officer
Natalie Hurt Special Events Coordinator
Jolene Pickett Gift Processing and Advancement Assistant
Joe Pieters Major Gifts Officer
Aaron Selby Director of Annual Giving and Advancement Services
Matthew Salzman Director of Corporate Foundation and Government Relations
Eric Statler Major Gifts Officer
David C. Troutman Director of Gift Planning
Hugh Vandivier Associate Director of Annual Giving
Michele Ward Coordinator of Stewardship
Deborah Woods Corporate and Foundation Relations Officer

Business Office

Kendra Cooks Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of the College
Misty Cassida Administrative Assistant to the Business Office
Dawn Hoffman Business Office Assistant
Allison Metcalf Travel Coordinator
Catherine A. Metz Director of Human Resources
Nicole Mitchell Business Office Assistant
Adriann Rhoades Director of Planning, Design and Construction
Douglas Smith Controller
Cindy Snellenbarger Director of Accounting Services
Cathy VanArsdall Director of Student Accounts

Bookstore, Purchasing, and Business Auxiliaries

Juliann Smith Director of Business Auxiliaries
Kelsie Merriett Business Auxiliaries Support
Nicholas Reese Business Auxiliaries Support
Suzanne Zadai Business Auxiliaries Assistant

Campus Services

David Morgan Director of Campus Services
Jamie Geiger Administrative Assistant
Debra Scott Administrative Assistant

Communications and Marketing

James L. Amidon Chief of Staff and Director of Strategic Communications
Kim Johnson Director of Communications and Editor of Wabash Magazine
Andrew Day Director of Cinematography and Digital Video
Karen Handley Senior Administrative Assistant for Communications & Marketing
R. Brent Harris Athletic Communication Director
Allie Kirkman Communications Specialist
Richard Paige Director of Marketing and Media Relations
Adam Phipps Website Editor and Broadcast Engineer
Matthew VanTryon Content Producer and Social Media Specialist
Becky Wendt Graphic Designer

Dean of the College

Todd F. McDorman Acting Dean of the College
Amber King Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the College
David Dalenberg Institutional Research Analyst
Jonathan D. Jump Associate Dean of the College
Ann Taylor Senior Associate Dean of the College

Academic Administrative Coordinators

Rachel Barclay Classics, Modern Languages and Literature
Violet Benge English, Philosophy, Religion
Rochella Endicott Biology, Chemistry
Jill Keller Computer Science, Education Studies, Mathematics, Physics
Julia Phipps Art, Music, Rhetoric, Theater
Pamela Sacco Economics, History, Political Science, Psychology

Division/Departmental Staff

Mark Elrod Biology Lab Preparator
Elizabeth Oshel Chemistry Stockroom Manager
Matthew Roark Physics Lab Manager and Technician
Jill C. Rogers Health Advisor and Program Coordinator for the Global Health Initiative

Center of Inquiry in the Liberal Arts

Charles F. Blaich Director of the Center of Inquiry
Camella Ashment Marketing and Outreach Specialist
Mark Frank Student Success Project Manager
Bethany Horn Administrative Assistant
Lisa Kidd Research Analyst and Data Manager
Kelly McDorman Assistant Director of the Center of Inquiry
Macanda Myers Research Analyst and Data Manager
Kathleen Wise Associate Director of the Center of Inquiry

Information Technology

Bradley K. Weaver Director of Information Technology Services
Nate Baldwin Web Developer
J. Douglas Brinkerhoff Advancement Services and Administrative Systems Specialist
Cassie Busch Information Technology Process Analyst
Quentin Dodd Director of Systems and Infrastructure
Aaron Elam Educational Technologist
Chris Harshbarger Help Desk Specialist
Michael Heinold Senior Systems Administrator
Brandon Rash Audio and Visual Technician
Jamie Ross Office Manager
Mark Siegel Senior Enterprise Analyst and Database Administrator
Derrick Stout Help Desk Specialist
Tamra Utterback Director of Enterprise Services
Scott Yeager Systems and Network Administrator

International Students & Off-Campus Studies

Amy R. Weir Director of International Programs

Lilly Library

Jeffery A. Beck Director of the Lilly Library
Laura L. Vogler Associate Director of the Lilly Library
Susan E. Albrecht Fellowship Advisor and Library Visual Media Liasion
Beth Daniel Lindsay Research and Instructional Librarian
Diane M. Norton Humanities and Collection Development Coordinator
Jessica Short Fulfillment and Front Desk Coordinator
Elizabeth F. Swift Archivist
Digital Archives Librarian

Office of Student Enrichment

Zachery W. Koppelmann Director of the Writing Center

Registrar’s Office

Jonathan D. Jump Registrar
Julia Perry Associate Registrar
Mindy Emberton Administrative Assistant to the Registrar's Office

Wabash Center for Teaching and Learning in Theology and Religion

N. Lynne Westfield Director
Stacie Cordell Grants and Finance Administrator
Hannah Johnson Administrative Assistant
Kimberleigh Jordan Associate Director of Educational Design
Timothy Lake Associate Director
Rachel Mills Communications and Digital Media Director
Paul O. Myhre Senior Associate Director
Beth Reffett Executive Administrative Assistant
Mary Stimming Associate Director for Special Programs

Wabash Pastoral Leadership Program

Elizabeth Manning Director of the Wabash Pastoral Leadership Program
Derek Nelson Director of the Coordination Program of the Early Career Pastoral Leadership Development Programs Initiative
Rachel Hassler Communications and Events Coordinator
Raymond B. Williams Program Advisor

Dean of Students

J. Gregory Redding Dean of Students
Sherry Ross Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students
Ryan Dobbs Student Development and Wellness Coordinator
Victor Lindsay Coordinator of Student Success
Michael Lynn Residence Life Specialist
Heather Thrush Associate Dean for Student Engagement and Success
Marcus R. Welch Associate Dean of Students

Athletics Department

Matthew Tanney Director of Athletics and Campus Wellness
Ayanna Tweedy Associate Director of Athletics and Campus Wellness
Ryan Clark Coordinator of Logistics and Operations
Samantha Current Compliance and Business Operations Coordinator
Brian Anderson Head Wrestling Coach
William Bernhardt Head Swimming and Diving Coach
Daniel Bickett Head Tennis Coach
Ryan Bowerman Head Volleyball Coach
Kyle Brumett Head Basketball Coach
Chris Burke Head Lacrosse Coach
Mark Elizondo Head Athletic Trainer
Josh Hill Head Golf Coach
Chris Keller Head Soccer Coach
Jake Martin Head Baseball Coach
Tyler McCreary Head Cross Country Coach
Donald Morel Head Football Coach
Clyde Morgan Head Track and Field Coach
Erin O'Connor Assistant Athletic Trainer
Lauren Vincent Assistant Athletic Trainer

Counseling Service

Jamie Douglas, M.A. Counselor
Laura Dolph Counselor

Safety and Security

Nicholas Gray Director of Safety and Security

Student Health Service

Scott K. Douglas, M.D. College Physician
John R. Roberts, M.D. College Physician
Chris Amidon, B.S.N, R.N. College Nurse

Enrollment Management

Admissions Office

Charles M. Timmons Dean for Enrollment Management and Director of Admissions
Matt Bowers Associate Director of Admissions
Nikki Carpenter Senior Administrative Assistant for Enrollment & Operations
AJ Clark Assistant Director of Regional Admissions
Joseph Conti Assistant Director of Admissions
Chris Dixon Senior Assistant Director of International Admissions
Caitlin Ebbinghaus Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Makenzie Ewoldt Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Tammy Graves Coordinator for Enrollment and Application Processing
Lauren Jay Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Mary L. Towell Campus Visit Coordinator
Kyle Vowell Associate Director of Regional Admissions
Tyler Wade Associate Director of Regional Admissions
Julia Wells Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Stacy White Assistant Director of Enrollment Systems

Financial Aid Office

Alex DeLonis Director of Financial Aid
Apryl Bradley Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Laura A. Frye Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid
Trisha Mishler Administrative Assistant
Bond St John Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Professional Development and Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies

Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies

Steven L. Jones Director of the MXI Institute
Clyde Morgan Assistant Director of the MXI Institute
Jennifer Morgan Senior Administrative Assistant

Schroeder Center for Career Development

Steven L. Jones Dean for Professional Development
Emily Hall Associate Director of Professional Development
Roy Kaplan Assistant Director of Career Services
Roland Morin Associate Dean for Professional Development
Anthony Mendez CIBE Fellow
Gracie Munroe Administrative Assistant

Entrepreneurial Programs

Roland Morin Director of Center for Innovation, Business, and Entrepreneurship