Academic Divisions

Division I

Division I includes the Departments of Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics and Computer Science, and Physics.

The Faculty of Division I

Kathleen Patricia Ansaldi

Anne Bost

James A. Brown

Patrick Burton

Bradley E. Carlson

Timothy Daniel Cook

Scott E. Feller

Zachary Gates

Amanda Ingram (chair)

Dennis Krause

Mark McCartin-Lim

Colin B.P. McKinney

Walter Ray Pendola Novak

Esteban I. Poffald, Sabbatical

Lon A. Porter

J. Gaylon Ross

Paul David Schmitt

Erika Sorensen-Kamakian

Ann Theresa Taylor

Peter Thompson

Nathan Tompkins

William J. Turner

Heidi Walsh

Chad Westphal

Eric J. Wetzel

Laura Wysocki

Division II

Division II includes the Departments of Art, Classics, English, Modern Languages and Literatures, Music, Philosophy, Religion, Rhetoric, and Theater.

The Faculty of Division II

Jennifer Young Abbott

Michael S. Abbott

Mollie Ables

Christopher E. Anderson

Jonathan Baer

Andrea Bear

Crystal Benedicks

David S. Blix

Stephen S. Bowen

Matthew Carlson

James M. Cherry, Sabbatical

Jeffrey Paul Drury

Sara A.M. Drury

Eric Freeze, Sabbatical

Matthew M. Gorey

Jeffrey Dwight Gower

Matthew Greenhalgh

Jane Hardy

Jeremy Scott Hartnett

Cara Michelle Healey

Cheryl L. Hughes

Jeffrey D. Jay

Robert K. Johansen

Zachery W. Koppelmann

David P Kubiak

Timothy Lake

L. Jill Lamberton

Yao Li

James K. Makubuya

Todd F. McDorman

Damon M. Mohl

Jessica Mohl

Derek C. Mong

Maria Cristina Monsalve

Elizabeth Gron Morton

Derek Rory Nelson, Sabbatical

Elan Justice Pavlinich

Adrien M. Pouille

James Proszek

Karen Quandt

J. Gregory Redding

V. Daniel Rogers

Susannah Ruth Strader, Sabbatical

Agata Szczeszak-Brewer

Adriel M. Trott

Brian M. Tucker (chair)

Jacob Allan VanderKolk

Heidi Winters Vogel

Matthew Weedman, Sabbatical

Marcus Richard Welch

Julian S. Whitney

Bronwen Wickkiser

Sarin C. Williams

Division III

Division III includes the Departments of Economics, History, Political Science, Psychology, and the Education Studies Program.

The Faculty of Division III

Charles F. Blaich, Leave

Preston R. Bost

Joyce Burnette (chair)

Chonghyun Christie Byun

Eric Paul Dunaway

Jack L. Foos

Shamira Gelbman

Karen L. Gunther

P. Edward Hensley

Scott David Himsel

Ethan J. Hollander

Robert S. Horton, Sabbatical

Frank M Howland

Ledina Imami

Savitri Maya Kunze

Lorraine Krall McCrary

Peter Mikek

Stephen R. Morillo

Eric Olofson

Michele Pittard

Ann-Michelle K. Rhoades

Robert Royalty

Sujata Saha

Neil Schmitzer-Torbert

Deborah Seltzer-Kelly

Nicholas Arthur Snow

Sabrina Thomas, Sabbatical

Richard Warner

Matthew Sherman Wells