Administration

President’s Office

Gregory D. Hess President
James L. Amidon Chief of Staff and Director of Strategic Communications
Beverly Cunningham Executive Administrative Assistant to the President
Kendra Cooks Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of the College
Scott E. Feller Dean of the College
Michelle Janssen Dean for College Advancement
Steven L. Jones Dean for Professional Development and Director of the Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies
Michael P. Raters Dean of Students
Matthew Tanney Director of Athletics

Advancement

College Advancement Office

Michelle Janssen Dean for College Advancement
Linda Weaver Senior Administrative Assistant for Advancement

Alumni and Parent Relations

Steve Hoffman Director of Alumni and Parent Relations
Pam Rager Administrative Assistant for Alumni and Parent Relations
Michele Ward Senior Coordinator of Alumni and Parent Communications
Mike Warren Senior Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Relations

Development

Joseph R. Klen Associate Dean for College Advancement and Campaign Director
Kevin Andrews Director of Annual Giving and Advancement Services
Heather Bazzani Gift Processing and Advancement Assistant
Jordan Brewer Major Gifts Officer
Emma Campbell Campaign Operations Coordinator
Susan Dyer Major Gifts Officer
Phil Garrett Coordinator of Prospect Management and Research
Lora Hess Coordinator of Advancement Communications
Natalie Hurt Special Events Coordinator
Marianne Isaacs Assistant Director of Annual Giving
Kelly Martin Coordinator of Stewardship
Jolene Pickett Gift Processing and Advancement Assistant
Aaron Selby Major Gifts Officer
Eric Statler Major Gifts Officer
Jenny Terry Assistant Director of Gift Planning
David C. Troutman Director of Gift Planning
Hugh Vandivier Assistant Director of Engagement
Deborah Woods Corporate and Foundation Relations Officer

Business Office

Kendra Cooks Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of the College
Misty Cassida Administrative Assistant to the Business Office
Dawn Hoffman Business Office Assistant
Catherine A. Metz Director of Human Resources
Nicole Mitchell Business Office Assistant
Douglas Smith Controller
Cindy Snellenbarger Director of Accounting Services
Teresa Teague Travel Coordinator
Cathy VanArsdall Director of Student Accounts

Bookstore and Purchasing

Thomas E. Keedy Director of Business Auxiliaries
Kelsie Merriett Business Auxiliaries Support
Nicholas Reese Business Auxiliaries Support
Suzanne Zadai Business Auxiliaries Assistant

Campus Services

David Morgan Director
Brian Kelly Assistant Director
Eva Legg Administrative Assistant
Joy Rayfield Office Manager

Trippet Hall

Lissa Mason Coordinator of Trippet Hall

Communications and Marketing

James L. Amidon Chief of Staff and Director of Strategic Communications
Kim Johnson Director of Communications and Marketing
Stephen D. Charles Director of Publications
Christina Egbert Multimedia Writer
Karen Handley Senior Administrative Assistant for Communications & Marketing
R. Brent Harris Director of Sports Information and Marketing
Richard Paige Associate Director of Communications and Marketing
Adam Phipps Videographer and Digital Content Editor
Becky Wendt Graphic Designer

Dean of the College

Scott E. Feller Dean of the College
Amber King Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the College
David Dalenberg Institutional Research Analyst
Jonathan D. Jump Associate Dean of the College
Jill Lamberton Senior Associate Dean of the College

Departmental Administrative Assistants

Rachel Barclay Classics, Modern Languages and Literature
Violet Benge English, Philosophy, Religion
Rochella Endicott Biology, Chemistry
Minde Mills Art, Music, Rhetoric, Theater
Pamela Sacco Economics, History, Political Science, Psychology

Division/Departmental Staff

Bill Burke Chemistry Stockroom Manager
Mark Elrod Biology Lab Manager/Preparator
Matthew Roark Systems Administrator and Biophysics Researcher
Jill C. Rogers Pre-Health Professions Advisor

Center of Inquiry in the Liberal Arts

Charles F. Blaich Director
Camella Ashment Marketing and Outreach Specialist
Adrea Hernandez Research Analyst and Data Manager
Barbara Lawhorn Administrative Assistant
Ivaylo Mantchev Research Analyst and Data Manager
Kelly McDorman Assistant Director
Macanda Myers Research Analyst and Data Manager
Kristen Skillrud Director of Survey and Institutional Research
Kathleen Wise Associate Director

Information Technology

Bradley K. Weaver Director of Information Technology Services
J. Douglas Brinkerhoff Advancement Services and Administrative Systems Specialist
Cassie Busch Enrollment Services and Administrative Systems Specialist
Quentin Dodd Network Services Manager
Aaron Elam Educational Technologist
Chris Harshbarger Help Desk Specialist
Michael Heinold Senior Systems Administrator
Kody LeMond Database Administrator
Tim Melville Audio Visual Technician
Jamie Ross Office Manager
Mark Siegel Senior Application Developer
Tamra Utterback Administrative Systems Manager
Scott Yeager Systems and Network Administrator

International Students & Off-Campus Studies

Amy R. Weir Director of International Programs

Lilly Library

John E. Lamborn College Librarian and Director of Lilly Library
Susan E. Albrecht Graduate Fellowship Advisor and Library Visual Media Liasion
Jeffery A. Beck User Services and Information Literacy Librarian
Diane M. Norton Circulation and Music Collection Coordinator
Linda A. Petrie Assistant Archivist
Jessica Short Library Services Coordinator
Elizabeth F. Swift College Archivist
Laura L. Vogler Fulfillment Services Manager

Office of Student Enrichment

Zachery W. Koppelmann Director of the Writing Center & Quantitative Skills Center Coordinator

Registrar’s Office

Jonathan D. Jump Registrar
Abigail Casey Administrative Assistant

Research Associates

Patience Plummer Barnes Research Associate
Julie A. Olsen Research Associate

Wabash Center for Teaching and Learning in Theology and Religion

Nadine S. Pence Director
Gina Haile Coordinator of Grants
Joy Harlos Administrative Publications Assistant
Timothy Lake American Studies Program Chair
Paul O. Myhre Associate Director
Thomas Pearson Associate Director
Beth Reffett Meeting Coordinator
Mary Stimming Associate Director for Special Programs
Sherry Wren Communications Director

Wabash Pastoral Leadership Program

Derek Nelson Director
Rachel Hassler Communications and Events Coordinator
Elizabeth Manning Associate Director
Raymond B. Williams Program Advisor

Dean of Students

Michael P. Raters Dean of Students
Sherry Ross Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students
Heather Thrush Associate Dean for Student Engagement and Success
Marcus R. Welch Associate Dean of Students

Athletics Department

Matthew Tanney Director of Athletics
Brian Anderson Head Wrestling Coach and Director of Wellness
Kyle Brumett Head Basketball Coach
Mark Elizondo Head Athletic Trainer
Jason Hutchison Facilities Manager and Head Tennis Coach
Chris Keller Head Soccer
Jake Martin Head Baseball Coach
Tyler McCreary Head Cross Country Coach
Donald Morel Head Football Coach
Clyde Morgan Head Track and Field Coach
Brent Noble Head Swimming and Diving Coach
Erin O'Connor Assistant Athletic Trainer
Malcolm Petty Head Golf Coach
Todd Richardson Head Lacrosse Coach
Sue Schneider Athletics Administrator of Internal Operations
Stephen Shipman Coordinator of Logistics and Operations
Lauren Vincent Assistant Athletic Trainer

Counseling Service

Jamie Douglas, M.A. Counselor
Kevin Swain, M.A. Counselor

Safety and Security

Tom Kearns Director of Safety and Security

Student Health Service

Scott K. Douglas, M.D. College Physician
John R. Roberts, M.D. College Physician
Carol Lamb, R.N. College Nurse

Enrollment Management

Admissions Office

Matt Bowers Associate Director of Admissions
Melanie Bush Coordinator for Enrollment and Applicatiion Processing
Nikki Carpenter Coordinator of Enrollment Office Operations
Joseph Conti Assistant Director of Admissions
Caitlin Ebbinghaus Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Sharon Hankins Senior Administrative Assistant for Enrollment & Operations
Fabian House Admissions Counselor
Nikolas Jones Assistant Director of Admissions
Makenzie Livingston Assistant Director of Admissions
James Quill Senior Assistant Director of International Admissions
Charles M. Timmons Associate Dean for Enrollment and Director of Admissions
Mary L. Towell Coordinator of Campus Visits
Kyle Vowell Associate Director of Regional Admissions
Tyler Wade Associate Director of Enrollment Systems
Julia Wells Senior Assistant Director of Admissions

Financial Aid Office

Heidi Carl Associate Dean for Enrollment and Director of Financial Aid
Apryl Bradley Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Laura A. Frye Associate Director of Financial Aid
Trisha Mishler Administrative Assistant

Professional Development and Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies

Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies

Steven L. Jones Director of the MXI Institute
Clyde Morgan Assistant Director of the MXI Institute
Jennifer Morgan Senior Administrative Assistant
Nathaniel Marshall Assistant Director of the MXI Institute

Schroeder Center for Career Development

Steven L. Jones Dean for Professional Development
Cassandra J. Hagan Assistant Director of Career Services
Roland Morin Director of Professional Development
Julia A. Perry Assistant Director of Professional Development
Alejandro Reyna CIBE Fellow

Entrepreneurial Programs

Roland Morin Director of Center for Innovation, Business, and Entrepreneurship