Administration

President’s Office

Gregory D. Hess President
James L. Amidon Chief of Staff and Director of Strategic Communications
Beverly Cunningham Executive Administrative Assistant to the President
Kendra Cooks Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of the College
Scott E. Feller Dean of the College
Michelle Janssen Dean for College Advancement
Steven L. Jones Dean for Professional Development and Director of the Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies
Michael P. Raters Dean of Students
Greg Shaheen Director of Athletics

Advancement

College Advancement Office

Michelle Janssen Dean for College Advancement
Linda Weaver Senior Administrative Assistant for Advancement

Alumni and Parent Relations

Steve Hoffman Director of Alumni and Parent Relations
Pam Rager Administrative Assistant for Alumni and Parent Relations
Michele M. Ward Senior Coordinator of Alumni and Parent Communications
Mike Warren Senior Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Relations

Development

Joseph R. Klen Associate Dean for College Advancement and Campaign Director
Kevin Andrews Director of Annual Giving and Advancement Services
Jordan Brewer Major Gifts Officer
Susan Dyer Major Gifts Officer
Phil Garrett Coordinator of Prospect Management and Research
Joe Haklin Sr. Major Gifts Officer
Lora Hess Coordinator of Advancement Communications
Marianne Isaacs Assistant Director of Annual Giving
Kelly Martin Coordinator of Stewardship
Rhonda L. Maynor Gift Processing Coordinator
Jolene Pickett Gift Processing and Advancement Assistant
Aaron Selby Major Gifts Officer
Eric Statler Major Gifts Officer
Jenny Terry Assistant Director of Gift Planning
David C. Troutman Director of Gift Planning
Hugh Vandivier Assistant Director of Engagement
Deborah Woods Corporate and Foundation Relations Officer

Business Office

Kendra Cooks Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of the College
Misty D. Cassida Administrative Assistant to the Business Office
Dawn Hoffman Business Office Assistant
Catherine A. Metz Director of Human Resources
Nicole Mitchell Business Office Assistant
Cindy Snellenbarger Director of Accounting Services
Teresa Teague Travel Coordinator
Cathy VanArsdall Controller

Bookstore and Purchasing

Thomas E. Keedy Director of Business Auxiliaries
Heather Bazzani Business Auxiliaries Support
Kelsie Merriett Business Auxiliaries Support
Suzanne Zadai Business Auxiliaries Assistant

Campus Services

David Morgan Director
Brian Kelly Assistant Director
Eva Legg Administrative Assistant
Joy McCammack Office Manager

Trippet Hall

Lissa Mason Coordinator of Trippet Hall

Communications and Marketing

James L. Amidon Chief of Staff and Director of Strategic Communications
Kim Johnson Director of Communications and Marketing
Stephen D. Charles Director of Publications
Christina Franks Multimedia Writer
Karen Handley Senior Administrative Assistant for Communications & Marketing
R. Brent Harris Director of Sports Information and Marketing
Richard Paige Associate Director of Communications and Marketing
Adam Phipps Videographer and Digital Content Editor
Becky Wendt Graphic Designer

Dean of the College

Scott E. Feller Dean of the College
Christina M. Duff Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean of the College
Jonathan D. Jump Associate Dean of the College
Todd F. McDorman Senior Associate Dean of the College
Smitty Wood Director of Institutional Effectiveness

Departmental Administrative Assistants

Rachel Barclay Classics, Modern Languages and Literature
Violet Benge English, Philosophy, Religion
Rochella L. Endicott Biology, Chemistry
Rebekah Mason Mathematics/Computer Science, Physics, Education Studies
Minde Mills Art, Music, Rhetoric, Theater
Pamela Sacco Economics, History, Political Science, Psychology

Division/Departmental Staff

Bill Burke Chemistry Stockroom Manager
Mark Elrod Biology Lab Manager/Preparator
Matthew Roark Systems Administrator and Biophysics Researcher
Jill C. Rogers Pre-Health Professions Advisor

Center of Inquiry in the Liberal Arts

Charles F. Blaich Director
Adrea Hernandez Research Analyst and Data Manager
Barbara Lawhorn Administrative Assistant
Kelly McDorman Assistant Director
Kristen Skillrud Director of Survey and Institutional Research
Michelle Spencer Research Analyst and Data Manager
Kathleen Wise Associate Director

Information Technology

Bradley K. Weaver Director of Information Technology Services
J. Douglas Brinkerhoff Advancement Services and Administrative Systems Specialist
Cassie Busch Enrollment Services and Administrative Systems Specialist
Quentin R. Dodd Network Services Manager
Aaron Elam Educational Technologist
Chris Harshbarger Help Desk Specialist
Michael Heinold Senior Systems Administrator
Kody LeMond Database Administrator
Tim Melville Audio Visual Technician
Andrew Parrish Help Desk Specialist
Jamie Ross Office Manager
Mark Siegel Senior Application Developer
Tamra Utterback Administrative Systems Manager
Scott Yeager Systems and Network Administrator

International Students & Off-Campus Studies

Amy R. Weir Director of International Programs

Lilly Library

John E. Lamborn College Librarian and Director of Lilly Library
Susan E. Albrecht Acquisitions Manager and Graduate Fellowship Advisor
Jeffery A. Beck Reference Librarian
Brian C. McCafferty Catalog Librarian
Diane M. Norton Circulation and Music Collection Coordinator
Linda A. Petrie Assistant Archivist
Jessica Short Library Services Coordinator
Elizabeth F. Swift College Archivist
Laura L. Vogler Electronic Resources Management Coordinator

Office of Student Enrichment

Zachery W. Koppelmann Director of the Writing Center & Quantitative Skills Center Coordinator

Registrar’s Office

Jonathan D. Jump Registrar
Miriam C. Foster Associate Registrar
Amber King Administrative Assistant

Research Associates

Patience Plummer Barnes Research Associate
Julie A. Olsen Research Associate

Wabash Center for Teaching and Learning in Theology and Religion

Nadine S. Pence Director
Gina Haile Coordinator of Grants
Joy Harlos Administrative and Database Assistant
Timothy Lake American Studies Program Chair
Paul O. Myhre Associate Director
Thomas Pearson Associate Director
Beth Reffett Meeting Coordinator
Mary Stimming Associate Director for Special Programs
Sherry Wren Communications Director

Wabash Pastoral Leadership Program

Derek Nelson Director
Rachel Hassler Administrative Assistant to the Wabash Pastoral Leadership Program and Trippet Hall
Elizabeth Manning Associate Director
Raymond B. Williams Advisor

Dean of Students

Michael P. Raters Dean of Students
Sherry J. Ross Senior Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Students
Heather Thrush Director of Student Engagement and Success
Marcus R. Welch Associate Dean of Students

Athletics Department

Greg Shaheen Director of Athletics
Brian Anderson Head Wrestling Coach
Kyle Brumett Head Basketball Coach
Mark Elizondo Head Athletic Trainer
Jason Hutchison Facilities Manager, Head Tennis Coach
Christoph Keller Head Soccer
Jake Martin Head Baseball Coach
Donald Morel Head Football Coach
Clyde Morgan Head Track and Cross Country Coach
Brent Noble Head Swimming and Diving Coach
Erin O'Connor Assistant Athletic Trainer
Malcolm Petty Head Golf Coach
Todd Richardson Head Lacrosse Coach
Sue Schneider Athletics Administrator of Internal Operations
Stephen Shipman Logistics and Operations
Lauren Vincent Assistant Athletic Trainer
Colin Young Head Cross Country and Assistant Track and Field Coach

Counseling Service

Jamie Douglas, M.A. Counselor
Kevin Swain, M.A. Counselor

Safety and Security

Richard G. Woods Director of Safety and Security

Student Health Service

Scott K. Douglas, M.D. College Physician
John R. Roberts, M.D. College Physician
Carol Lamb, R.N. College Nurse

Enrollment Management

Admissions Office

Matt Bowers Associate Director of Admissions
Michael Budler Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Melanie Bush Coordinator for Enrollment and Applicatiion Processing
Nikki Carpenter Coordinator of Enrollment Office Operations
Joseph Conti Assistant Director of Admissions
Caitlin Ebbinghaus Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Sharon Hankins Senior Administrative Assistant for Enrollment & Operations
Fabian House Admissions Counselor
Nikolas Jones Assistant Director of Admissions
Makenzie Livingston Assistant Director of Admissions
James Quill Assistant Director of International Admissions
Charles M. Timmons Associate Dean for Enrollment and Director of Admissions
Mary L. Towell Coordinator of Campus Visits
Tyler Wade Associate Director of Enrollment Systems
Julia Wells Senior Assistant Director of Admissions

Financial Aid Office

Heidi Carl Associate Dean for Enrollment and Director of Financial Aid
Apryl Bradley Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Laura A. Frye Associate Director of Financial Aid
Trisha Mishler Administrative Assistant

Professional Development and Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies

Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies

Steven L. Jones Dean for Professional Development and Director of the Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies
Clyde Morgan Assistant Director of the Malcolm X Institute of Black Studies
Jennifer Morgan Senior Administrative Assistant

Schroeder Center for Career Development

Cassandra J. Hagan Assistant Director for Experiential Programs and Alliances
Julia A. Perry Assistant Director of Professional Development

Entrepreneurial Programs

Roland Morin Director of Center for Innovation, Business, and Entrepreneurship